The 2024 NRL season is the 117th of professional rugby league in Australia and the 27th season run by the National Rugby League.
All times are listed in AEDT (UTC+11) from Round 1 to games on Saturday of Round 5 including the Grand Final and AEST (UTC+10) from games on Sunday of Round 5 to the Preliminary finals.
Scores with asterisk (*) indicates golden point games.
Regular season
Round 1
March 3–10
Home | Score | Away | Match information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day & Time | Venue | Referee | Attendance | |||
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | 36–24 | South Sydney Rabbitohs | Sunday 3 March, 1:30 pm | Allegiant Stadium | Ashley Klein | 40,746 |
Sydney Roosters | 20–10 | Brisbane Broncos | Sunday 3 March, 3:30 pm | Adam Gee | ||
Newcastle Knights | 12–28 | Canberra Raiders | Thursday 7 March, 8:00 pm | McDonald Jones Stadium | Todd Smith | 22,378 |
New Zealand Warriors | 12–16 | Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | Friday 8 March, 6:00 pm | Go Media Stadium | Peter Gough | 24,076 |
Melbourne Storm | 8–0 | Penrith Panthers | Friday 8 March, 8:05 pm | AAMI Park | Gerard Sutton | 20,169 |
Parramatta Eels | 26–8 | Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | Saturday 9 March, 5:30 pm | CommBank Stadium | Grant Atkins | 29,171 |
Gold Coast Titans | 4–28 | St. George Illawarra Dragons | Saturday 9 March, 7:35 pm | Cbus Super Stadium | Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski | 14,537 |
Dolphins | 18–43 | North Queensland Cowboys | Sunday 10 March, 4:05 pm | Suncorp Stadium | Chris Butler | 32,477 |
Bye: Wests Tigers | ||||||
Source:[1] |
- For the first time, the NRL season began with a split-round, commencing with a double-header at Allegiant Stadium in Las Vegas, Nevada, with the Manly Warringah Sea Eagles taking on the South Sydney Rabbitohs followed by the Sydney Roosters facing the Brisbane Broncos[2] on 2 March 2024. The NRL announced an attendance of 40,746 for the event, a figure later contradicted by the Las Vegas Stadium Authority whose report confirmed a reduced attendance of 31,927.[3][4]
Round 2
March 14–17
Home | Score | Away | Match information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day & Time | Venue | Referee | Attendance | |||
Brisbane Broncos | 28–18 | South Sydney Rabbitohs | Thursday, 8:00 pm | Suncorp Stadium | Gerard Sutton | 35,507 |
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | 25–6 | Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | Friday, 6:00 pm | PointsBet Stadium | Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski | 12,928 |
Penrith Panthers | 26–18 | Parramatta Eels | Friday, 8:05 pm | BlueBet Stadium | Ashley Klein | 21,522 |
Canberra Raiders | 32–12 | Wests Tigers | Saturday, 3:00 pm | GIO Stadium | Peter Gough | 16,968 |
North Queensland Cowboys | 21–20* | Newcastle Knights | Saturday, 5:30 pm | Queensland Country Bank Stadium | Adam Gee | 18,986 |
Melbourne Storm | 30–26 | New Zealand Warriors | Saturday, 7:35 pm | AAMI Park | Chris Butler | 21,927 |
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | 21–14 | Sydney Roosters | Sunday, 4:05 pm | 4 Pines Park | Todd Smith | 17,284 |
Dolphins | 38–0 | St. George Illawarra Dragons | Sunday, 6:15 pm | Kayo Stadium | Grant Atkins | 10,011 |
Bye: Gold Coast Titans | ||||||
Source:[5] |
Round 3 (Multicultural Round)
March 21–24
Home | Score | Away | Match information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day & Time | Venue | Referee | Attendance | |||
Penrith Panthers | 34–12 | Brisbane Broncos | Thursday, 8:00 pm | BlueBet Stadium | Gerard Sutton | 20,089 |
New Zealand Warriors | 18–10 | Canberra Raiders | Friday, 6:00 pm | Apollo Projects Stadium | Liam Kennedy | 17,249 |
Sydney Roosters | 48–6 | South Sydney Rabbitohs | Friday, 8:05 pm | Allianz Stadium | Ashley Klein | 37,594 |
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | 32–0 | Gold Coast Titans | Saturday, 3:00 pm | Belmore Sports Ground | Todd Smith | 12,037 |
St. George Illawarra Dragons | 24–46 | North Queensland Cowboys | Saturday, 5:30 pm | Netstrata Jubilee Stadium | Belinda Sharpe | 9,252 |
Wests Tigers | 32–6 | Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | Saturday, 7:35 pm | Leichhardt Oval | Chris Butler | 15,990 |
Parramatta Eels | 28–24 | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | Sunday, 4:05 pm | CommBank Stadium | Peter Gough | 20,354 |
Newcastle Knights | 14–12 | Melbourne Storm | Sunday, 6:15 pm | McDonald Jones Stadium | Grant Atkins | 21,889 |
Bye: Dolphins | ||||||
Source:[6] |
Round 4 (Easter Round)
March 28–April 1
Home | Score | Away | Match information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day & Time | Venue | Referee | Attendance | |||
Sydney Roosters | 16–22 | Penrith Panthers | Thursday, 8:00 pm | Allianz Stadium | Adam Gee | 25,898 |
South Sydney Rabbitohs | 20–16 | Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | Friday, 4:05 pm | Accor Stadium | Gerard Sutton | 35,275 |
Brisbane Broncos | 38–12 | North Queensland Cowboys | Friday, 8:00 pm | Suncorp Stadium | Grant Atkins | 45,793 |
St. George Illawarra Dragons | 20–12 | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | Saturday, 5:30 pm | WIN Stadium | Ashley Klein | 16,215 |
Gold Coast Titans | 14–30 | Dolphins | Saturday, 7:35 pm | Cbus Super Stadium | Belinda Sharpe | 13,898 |
New Zealand Warriors | 20–12 | Newcastle Knights | Sunday, 4:05 pm | Go Media Stadium | Peter Gough | 24,112 |
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | 36–22 | Canberra Raiders | Sunday, 6:15 pm | PointsBet Stadium | Todd Smith | 12,692 |
Parramatta Eels | 16–17 | Wests Tigers | Monday, 4:00 pm | CommBank Stadium | Liam Kennedy | 28,608 |
Bye: Melbourne Storm | ||||||
Source:[7] |
Round 5
April 4–7
Home | Score | Away | Match information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day & Time | Venue | Referee | Attendance | |||
Melbourne Storm | 34–32 | Brisbane Broncos | Thursday, 7:50 pm | AAMI Park | Ashley Klein | 20,968 |
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | 30–26 | Sydney Roosters | Friday, 6:00 pm | Accor Stadium | Grant Atkins | 7,169 |
Newcastle Knights | 30–10 | St. George Illawarra Dragons | Friday, 8:00 pm | McDonald Jones Stadium | Belinda Sharpe | 9,884 |
South Sydney Rabbitohs | 4–34 | New Zealand Warriors | Saturday, 3:00 pm | Accor Stadium | Liam Kennedy | 13,184 |
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | 32–18 | Penrith Panthers | Saturday, 5:30 pm | 4 Pines Park | Todd Smith | 17,381 |
Dolphins | 26–16 | Wests Tigers | Saturday, 7:35 pm | Suncorp Stadium | Gerard Sutton | 22,051 |
North Queensland Cowboys | 35–22 | Gold Coast Titans | Sunday, 4:05 pm | Queensland Country Bank Stadium | Chris Butler | 18,870 |
Canberra Raiders | 41–8 | Parramatta Eels | Sunday, 6:15 pm | GIO Stadium | Adam Gee | 13,907 |
Bye: Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | ||||||
Source:[8] |
Round 6
April 11–14
Home | Score | Away | Match information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day & Time | Venue | Referee | Attendance | |||
Newcastle Knights | 20–22 | Sydney Roosters | Thursday, 7:50 pm | McDonald Jones Stadium | Gerard Sutton | 21,940 |
Melbourne Storm | 16–14 | Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | Friday, 6:00 pm | AAMI Park | Wyatt Raymond | 16,065 |
Brisbane Broncos | 28–14 | Dolphins | Friday, 8:00 pm | Suncorp Stadium | Adam Gee | 46,224 |
New Zealand Warriors | 22–22* | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | Saturday, 3:00 pm | Go Media Stadium | Chris Butler | 23,076 |
Parramatta Eels | 27–20 | North Queensland Cowboys | Saturday, 5:30 pm | CommBank Stadium | Peter Gough | 14,433 |
South Sydney Rabbitohs | 22–34 | Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | Saturday, 7:35 pm | Accor Stadium | Ashley Klein | 12,207 |
Wests Tigers | 12–24 | St. George Illawarra Dragons | Sunday, 4:05 pm | Campbelltown Sports Stadium | Grant Atkins | 17,141 |
Canberra Raiders | 21–20* | Gold Coast Titans | Sunday, 6:15 pm | GIO Stadium | Kasey Badger | 11,738 |
Bye: Penrith Panthers | ||||||
Source:[9] |
- The Wests Tigers recorded their biggest home crowd at Campbelltown since round 16, 2011
Round 7
April 18–21
Home | Score | Away | Match information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day & Time | Venue | Referee | Attendance | |||
Sydney Roosters | 12–18 | Melbourne Storm | Thursday, 7:50 pm | Allianz Stadium | Ashley Klein | 17,714 |
St. George Illawarra Dragons | 30–12 | New Zealand Warriors | Friday, 6:00 pm | WIN Stadium | Gerard Sutton | 13,111 |
Parramatta Eels | 16–44 | Dolphins | Friday, 8:00 pm | TIO Stadium | Todd Smith | 11,094 |
Penrith Panthers | 22–6 | Wests Tigers | Saturday, 3:00 pm | Carrington Park | Wyatt Raymond | 12,000 |
Gold Coast Titans | 30–34 | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | Saturday, 5:30 pm | Cbus Super Stadium | Liam Kennedy | 13,336 |
Brisbane Broncos | 34–10 | Canberra Raiders | Saturday, 7:35 pm | Suncorp Stadium | Chris Butler | 37,286 |
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | 36–12 | Newcastle Knights | Sunday, 2:00 pm | Accor Stadium | Peter Gough | 17,784 |
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | 42–6 | North Queensland Cowboys | Sunday, 4:05 pm | PointsBet Stadium | Adam Gee | 12,415 |
Bye: South Sydney Rabbitohs | ||||||
Source:[10] |
Round 8 (ANZAC Round)
April 25–28
Home | Score | Away | Match information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day & Time | Venue | Referee | Attendance | |||
New Zealand Warriors | 24–27 | Gold Coast Titans | Thursday, 2:00 pm | Go Media Stadium | Wyatt Raymond | 23,912 |
St. George Illawarra Dragons | 18–60 | Sydney Roosters | Thursday, 4:00 pm | Allianz Stadium | Adam Gee | 40,727 |
Melbourne Storm | 54–20 | South Sydney Rabbitohs | Thursday, 7:50 pm | AAMI Park | Todd Smith | 25,149 |
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | 32–18 | Parramatta Eels | Friday, 8:00 pm | 4 Pines Park | Gerard Sutton | 17,385 |
Wests Tigers | 10–34 | Brisbane Broncos | Saturday, 5:30 pm | Campbelltown Sports Stadium | Grant Atkins | 17,351 |
North Queensland Cowboys | 20–26 | Penrith Panthers | Saturday, 7:35 pm | Queensland Country Bank Stadium | Kasey Badger | 20,960 |
Dolphins | 14–18 | Newcastle Knights | Sunday, 2:00 pm | Suncorp Stadium | Liam Kennedy | 18,033 |
Canberra Raiders | 0–40 | Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | Sunday, 4:05 pm | GIO Stadium | Peter Gough | 15,820 |
Bye: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | ||||||
Source:[11] |
Round 9
May 2–5
Home | Score | Away | Match information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day & Time | Venue | Referee | Attendance | |||
South Sydney Rabbitohs | 12–42 | Penrith Panthers | Thursday, 7:50 pm | Accor Stadium | Adam Gee | 8,155 |
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | 24–26 | Canberra Raiders | Friday, 6:00 pm | 4 Pines Park | Grant Atkins | 10,215 |
Brisbane Broncos | 18–40 | Sydney Roosters | Friday, 8:00 pm | Suncorp Stadium | Ashley Klein | 40,190 |
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | 22–14 | Wests Tigers | Saturday, 3:00 pm | Accor Stadium | Gerard Sutton | 17,068 |
Gold Coast Titans | 20–22 | Melbourne Storm | Saturday, 5:30 pm | Cbus Super Stadium | Belinda Sharpe | 13,096 |
North Queensland Cowboys | 26–28 | Dolphins | Saturday, 7:35 pm | Queensland Country Bank Stadium | Peter Gough | 20,967 |
Newcastle Knights | 14–8 | New Zealand Warriors | Sunday, 2:00 pm | McDonald Jones Stadium | Chris Butler | 16,094 |
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | 20–10 | St. George Illawarra Dragons | Sunday, 4:05 pm | PointsBet Stadium | Todd Smith | 9,731 |
Bye: Parramatta Eels | ||||||
Source:[12] |
Round 10
May 9–12
Home | Score | Away | Match information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day & Time | Venue | Referee | Attendance | |||
Dolphins | 30–24 | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | Thursday, 7:50 pm | Suncorp Stadium | Ashley Klein | 14,059 |
Penrith Panthers | 16–10 | Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | Friday, 6:00 pm | BlueBet Stadium | Liam Kennedy | 21,525 |
Parramatta Eels | 14–30 | Brisbane Broncos | Friday, 8:00 pm | CommBank Stadium | Gerard Sutton | 17,393 |
Wests Tigers | 14–20 | Newcastle Knights | Saturday, 3:00 pm | Scully Park | Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski | 10,107 |
St. George Illawarra Dragons | 28–14 | South Sydney Rabbitohs | Saturday, 5:30 pm | Netstrata Jubilee Stadium | Belinda Sharpe | 7,517 |
Melbourne Storm | 18–25 | Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | Saturday, 7:35 pm | AAMI Park | Grant Atkins | 18,670 |
Sydney Roosters | 38–18 | New Zealand Warriors | Sunday, 2:00 pm | Allianz Stadium | Kasey Badger | 16,517 |
Gold Coast Titans | 20–18 | North Queensland Cowboys | Sunday, 4:05 pm | Cbus Super Stadium | Wyatt Raymond | 12,125 |
Bye: Canberra Raiders | ||||||
Source:[13] |
Round 11 (Magic Round)
May 17–19
Home | Score | Away | Match information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day & Time | Venue | Referee | Attendance | |||
Canberra Raiders | 24–20 | Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | Friday, 6:00 pm | Suncorp Stadium | Ashley Klein | 50,971 |
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | 12–13 | Brisbane Broncos | Friday, 8:05 pm | Todd Smith | ||
Gold Coast Titans | 24–28 | Newcastle Knights | Saturday, 3:00 pm | Gerard Sutton | 50,708 | |
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | 38–30 | Sydney Roosters | Saturday, 5:30 pm | Adam Gee | ||
South Sydney Rabbitohs | 22–28 | North Queensland Cowboys | Saturday, 7:45 pm | Peter Gough | ||
New Zealand Warriors | 22–20 | Penrith Panthers | Sunday, 1:50 pm | Grant Atkins | 47,517 | |
Melbourne Storm | 48–16 | Parramatta Eels | Sunday, 4:05 pm | Wyatt Raymond | ||
Wests Tigers | 12–24 | Dolphins | Sunday, 6:25 pm | Chris Butler | ||
Bye: St. George Illawarra Dragons | ||||||
Source:[14] |
Round 12 (Indigenous Round)
May 23–26
Home | Score | Away | Match information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day & Time | Venue | Referee | Attendance | |||
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | 44–12 | St. George Illawarra Dragons | Thursday, 7:50 pm | Accor Stadium | Adam Gee | 15,442 |
North Queensland Cowboys | 42–28 | Wests Tigers | Friday, 6:00 pm | Queensland Country Bank Stadium | Belinda Sharpe | 15,957 |
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | 26–20 | Melbourne Storm | Friday, 8:00 pm | 4 Pines Park | Ashley Klein | 17,211 |
Canberra Raiders | 16–44 | Sydney Roosters | Saturday, 3:00 pm | GIO Stadium | Todd Smith | 18,049 |
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | 0–42 | Penrith Panthers | Saturday, 5:30 pm | PointsBet Stadium | Gerard Sutton | 13,500 |
South Sydney Rabbitohs | 42–26 | Parramatta Eels | Saturday, 7:35 pm | Accor Stadium | Chris Butler | 15,202 |
Brisbane Broncos | 34–36 | Gold Coast Titans | Sunday, 2:00 pm | Suncorp Stadium | Peter Gough | 42,221 |
New Zealand Warriors | 24–20 | Dolphins | Sunday, 4:05 pm | Go Media Stadium | Liam Kennedy | 23,116 |
Bye: Newcastle Knights | ||||||
Source:[15] |
Round 13
May 30–June 2
Home | Score | Away | Match information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day & Time | Venue | Referee | Attendance | |||
Parramatta Eels | 34–22 | Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | Thursday, 7:50 pm | CommBank Stadium | Ashley Klein | 11,665 |
Newcastle Knights | 2–32 | Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | Friday, 8:00 pm | McDonald Jones Stadium | Grant Atkins | 21,204 |
Penrith Panthers | 10–22 | St. George Illawarra Dragons | Saturday, 5:30 pm | BlueBet Stadium | Todd Smith | 12,025 |
Dolphins | 25–26* | Canberra Raiders | Saturday, 7:35 pm | Kayo Stadium | Adam Gee | 10,024 |
Sydney Roosters | 16–18 | North Queensland Cowboys | Sunday, 4:05 pm | Allianz Stadium | Gerard Sutton | 13,811 |
Bye: Brisbane Broncos, Gold Coast Titans, Manly Warringah Sea Eagles, Melbourne Storm, New Zealand Warriors, South Sydney Rabbitohs, Wests Tigers | ||||||
Source:[16] |
Round 14
June 7–10
Home | Score | Away | Match information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day & Time | Venue | Referee | Attendance | |||
St. George Illawarra Dragons | 56–14 | Wests Tigers | Friday, 8:00 pm | WIN Stadium | Chris Butler | 9,969 |
Gold Coast Titans | 12–46 | South Sydney Rabbitohs | Saturday, 3:00 pm | Cbus Super Stadium | Chris Sutton | 14,434 |
North Queensland Cowboys | 12–42 | New Zealand Warriors | Saturday, 5:30 pm | Queensland Country Bank Stadium | Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski | 19,623 |
Brisbane Broncos | 12–22 | Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | Saturday, 7:35 pm | Suncorp Stadium | Grant Atkins | 41,004 |
Melbourne Storm | 36–28 | Newcastle Knights | Sunday, 2:00 pm | AAMI Park | Adam Gee | 20,269 |
Penrith Panthers | 32–22 | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | Sunday, 4:05 pm | BlueBet Stadium | Gerard Sutton | 20,101 |
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | 22–18 | Parramatta Eels | Monday, 4:00 pm | Accor Stadium | Peter Gough | 45,496 |
Bye: Canberra Raiders, Dolphins, Sydney Roosters | ||||||
Source:[17] |
Round 15 (Beanie for Brain Cancer Round)
June 13–16
Home | Score | Away | Match information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day & Time | Venue | Referee | Attendance | |||
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | 28–30 | Dolphins | Thursday, 7:50 pm | PointsBet Stadium | Todd Smith | 8,035 |
Canberra Raiders | 16–34 | North Queensland Cowboys | Friday, 6:00 pm | GIO Stadium | Chris Sutton | 9,671 |
South Sydney Rabbitohs | 22–12 | Brisbane Broncos | Friday, 8:00 pm | Accor Stadium | Adam Gee | 12,207 |
Wests Tigers | 18–10 | Gold Coast Titans | Saturday, 3:00 pm | Leichhardt Oval | Ashley Klein | 8,147 |
New Zealand Warriors | 24–38 | Melbourne Storm | Saturday, 5:30 pm | Go Media Stadium | Gerard Sutton | 24,495 |
Parramatta Eels | 18–28 | Sydney Roosters | Saturday, 7:35 pm | CommBank Stadium | Chris Butler | 20,072 |
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | 30–14 | St. George Illawarra Dragons | Sunday, 2:00 pm | 4 Pines Park | Peter Gough | 17,187 |
Newcastle Knights | 18–26 | Penrith Panthers | Sunday, 4:05 pm | McDonald Jones Stadium | Grant Atkins | 27,966 |
Bye: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | ||||||
Source:[18] |
Round 16
June 21–23
Home | Score | Away | Match information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day & Time | Venue | Referee | Attendance | |||
Dolphins | 24–30 | Melbourne Storm | Friday, 8:00 pm | Suncorp Stadium | Liam Kennedy | 25,167 |
Gold Coast Titans | 66–6 | New Zealand Warriors | Saturday, 3:00 pm | Cbus Super Stadium | Adam Gee | 22,702 |
Sydney Roosters | 26–8 | Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | Saturday, 5:30 pm | Industree Group Stadium | Grant Atkins | 16,868 |
South Sydney Rabbitohs | 14–0 | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | Saturday, 7:35 pm | Accor Stadium | Chris Butler | 10,076 |
Wests Tigers | 48–24 | Canberra Raiders | Sunday, 4:05 pm | Campbelltown Sports Stadium | Todd Smith | 10,106 |
Bye: Brisbane Broncos, Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks, Newcastle Knights, North Queensland Cowboys, Parramatta Eels, Penrith Panthers, St. George Illawarra Dragons | ||||||
Source:[19] |
- Gold Coast recorded the biggest ever win and highest ever score by a Gold Coast side as well as the highest ever score at Cbus Super Stadium.
- New Zealand recorded their equal biggest ever loss.
- Wests Tigers ended a 10 game losing streak at Campbelltown Sports Stadium.
Round 17
June 28–30
Home | Score | Away | Match information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day & Time | Venue | Referee | Attendance | |||
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | 15–14* | Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | Friday, 8:00 pm | Accor Stadium | Gerard Sutton | 15,765 |
New Zealand Warriors | 32–16 | Brisbane Broncos | Saturday, 3:00 pm | Go Media Stadium | Todd Smith | 22,711 |
Newcastle Knights | 34–26 | Parramatta Eels | Saturday, 5:30 pm | McDonald Jones Stadium | Peter Gough | 27,424 |
Melbourne Storm | 16–6 | Canberra Raiders | Saturday, 7:35 pm | AAMI Park | Grant Atkins | 14,127 |
St. George Illawarra Dragons | 26–6 | Dolphins | Sunday, 2:00 pm | Netstrata Jubilee Stadium | Adam Gee | 8,052 |
Penrith Panthers | 6–16 | North Queensland Cowboys | Sunday, 4:05 pm | BlueBet Stadium | Liam Kennedy | 15,777 |
Sydney Roosters | 40–6 | Wests Tigers | Sunday, 6:15 pm | Allianz Stadium | Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski | 14,711 |
Bye: Gold Coast Titans, Manly Warringah Sea Eagles, South Sydney Rabbitohs | ||||||
Source:[20] |
Round 18
July 4–7
Home | Score | Away | Match information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day & Time | Venue | Referee | Attendance | |||
Parramatta Eels | 16–32 | South Sydney Rabbitohs | Thursday, 7:50 pm | CommBank Stadium | Liam Kennedy | 13,941 |
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | 16–20 | Gold Coast Titans | Friday, 6:00 pm | C.ex Coffs International Stadium | Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski | 8,673 |
Brisbane Broncos | 6–14 | Penrith Panthers | Friday, 8:00 pm | Suncorp Stadium | Grant Atkins | 42,433 |
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | 13–12* | New Zealand Warriors | Saturday, 3:00 pm | Accor Stadium | Chris Butler | 27,223 |
Wests Tigers | 28–40 | Melbourne Storm | Saturday, 5:30pm | Leichhardt Oval | Peter Gough | 10,311 |
North Queensland Cowboys | 20–21* | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | Saturday, 7:35 pm | Queensland Country Bank Stadium | Todd Smith | 18,787 |
Sydney Roosters | 42–12 | St. George Illawarra Dragons | Sunday, 2:00 pm | Allianz Stadium | Ashley Klein | 23,388 |
Canberra Raiders | 12–16 | Newcastle Knights | Sunday, 4:05 pm | GIO Stadium | Gerard Sutton | 12,553 |
Bye: Dolphins | ||||||
Source:[21] |
Round 19
July 11–14
Home | Score | Away | Match information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day & Time | Venue | Referee | Attendance | |||
Dolphins | 36–28 | South Sydney Rabbitohs | Thursday, 7:50 pm | Kayo Stadium | Gerard Sutton | 10,023 |
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | 58–6 | Wests Tigers | Friday, 8:00 pm | PointsBet Stadium | Adam Gee | 10,912 |
Gold Coast Titans | 24–16 | Parramatta Eels | Saturday, 5:30 pm | Cbus Super Stadium | Todd Smith | 16,670 |
Brisbane Broncos | 26–30 | St. George Illawarra Dragons | Saturday, 7:35 pm | Suncorp Stadium | Liam Kennedy | 34,224 |
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | 44–6 | Newcastle Knights | Sunday, 4:05 pm | 4 Pines Park | Grant Atkins | 17,298 |
Bye: Canberra Raiders, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Melbourne Storm, New Zealand Warriors, North Queensland Cowboys, Penrith Panthers, Sydney Roosters | ||||||
Source:[22] |
Round 20
July 19–21
Home | Score | Away | Match information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day & Time | Venue | Referee | Attendance | |||
Canberra Raiders | 20–18 | New Zealand Warriors | Friday, 8:00 pm | GIO Stadium | Todd Smith | 8,509 |
South Sydney Rabbitohs | 42–28 | Wests Tigers | Saturday, 3:00 pm | Industree Group Stadium | Wyatt Raymond | 16,284 |
Newcastle Knights | 14–30 | Brisbane Broncos | Saturday, 5:30 pm | McDonald Jones Stadium | Chris Butler | 26,952 |
Melbourne Storm | 24–8 | Sydney Roosters | Saturday, 7:35 pm | AAMI Park | Grant Atkins | 17,055 |
Penrith Panthers | 28–26 | Dolphins | Sunday, 2:00 pm | BlueBet Stadium | Adam Gee | 20,955 |
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | 38–8 | Gold Coast Titans | Sunday, 4:05 pm | 4 Pines Park | Liam Kennedy | 16,050 |
North Queensland Cowboys | 20–18 | Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | Sunday, 6:15 pm | Queensland Country Bank Stadium | Gerard Sutton | 16,376 |
Bye: Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks, Parramatta Eels, St. George Illawarra Dragons | ||||||
Source:[23] |
Round 21
July 26–28
Home | Score | Away | Match information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day & Time | Venue | Referee | Attendance | |||
New Zealand Warriors | 28–16 | Wests Tigers | Friday, 6:00 pm | Go Media Stadium | Peter Gough | 23,976 |
Parramatta Eels | 14–32 | Melbourne Storm | Friday, 8:00 pm | CommBank Stadium | Liam Kennedy | 11,082 |
Brisbane Broncos | 16–41 | Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | Saturday, 3:00 pm | Suncorp Stadium | Grant Atkins | 42,213 |
North Queensland Cowboys | 30–22 | Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | Saturday, 5:30 pm | Queensland Country Bank Stadium | Adam Gee | 17,907 |
Sydney Roosters | 34–30 | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | Saturday, 7:35 pm | Allianz Stadium | Ashley Klein | 25,155 |
St. George Illawarra Dragons | 10–46 | Penrith Panthers | Sunday, 2:00 pm | WIN Stadium | Gerard Sutton | 18,988 |
Dolphins | 14–21 | Gold Coast Titans | Sunday, 4:05 pm | Suncorp Stadium | Todd Smith | 19,533 |
Canberra Raiders | 32–12 | South Sydney Rabbitohs | Sunday, 6:15 pm | GIO Stadium | Wyatt Raymond | 12,114 |
Bye: Newcastle Knights | ||||||
Source:[24] |
- Canterbury ended a 13 game losing streak at Suncorp Stadium
Round 22 (Women in League Round)
August 1–4
Home | Score | Away | Match information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day & Time | Venue | Referee | Attendance | |||
Wests Tigers | 30–48 | North Queensland Cowboys | Thursday, 7:50 pm | Leichhardt Oval | Chris Butler | 7,231 |
New Zealand Warriors | 20–30 | Parramatta Eels | Friday, 6:00 pm | Go Media Stadium | Todd Smith | 23,812 |
Dolphins | 34–40 | Sydney Roosters | Friday, 8:00 pm | HBF Park | Gerard Sutton | 20,027 |
Gold Coast Titans | 46–18 | Brisbane Broncos | Saturday, 3:00 pm | Cbus Super Stadium | Peter Gough | 25,278 |
Melbourne Storm | 16–18 | St. George Illawarra Dragons | Saturday, 5:30 pm | AAMI Park | Grant Atkins | 18,103 |
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | 20–6 | South Sydney Rabbitohs | Saturday, 7:35 pm | PointsBet Stadium | Liam Kennedy | 12,763 |
Penrith Panthers | 22–14 | Newcastle Knights | Sunday, 2:00 pm | BlueBet Stadium | Adam Gee | 20,261 |
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | 22–18 | Canberra Raiders | Sunday, 4:05 pm | Belmore Sports Ground | Ashley Klein | 18,110 |
Bye: Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | ||||||
Source:[25] |
- St George Illawarra won their first game in Melbourne since the 1999 Qualifying Final.[26]
Round 23
August 8–11
Home | Score | Away | Match information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day & Time | Venue | Referee | Attendance | |||
South Sydney Rabbitohs | 16–28 | Melbourne Storm | Thursday, 7:50 pm | Accor Stadium | Todd Smith | 8,973 |
Gold Coast Titans | 0–44 | Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | Friday, 6:00 pm | Cbus Super Stadium | Adam Gee | 13,287 |
Parramatta Eels | 34–36 | Penrith Panthers | Friday, 8:00 pm | CommBank Stadium | Peter Gough | 18,852 |
Canberra Raiders | 24–46 | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | Saturday, 3:00 pm | GIO Stadium | Grant Atkins | 16,690 |
North Queensland Cowboys | 18–42 | Brisbane Broncos | Saturday, 5:30 pm | Queensland Country Bank Stadium | Ashley Klein | 24,230 |
St. George Illawarra Dragons | 10–28 | Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | Saturday, 7:35 pm | Netstrata Jubilee Stadium | Gerard Sutton | 18,416 |
Dolphins | 34–32* | New Zealand Warriors | Sunday, 2:00 pm | Suncorp Stadium | Wyatt Raymond | 28,056 |
Newcastle Knights | 34–18 | Wests Tigers | Sunday, 4:05 pm | McDonald Jones Stadium | Belinda Sharpe | 22,183 |
Bye: Sydney Roosters | ||||||
Source:[27] |
Round 24
August 15–18
Home | Score | Away | Match information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day & Time | Venue | Referee | Attendance | |||
Penrith Panthers | – | Melbourne Storm | Thursday, 7:50 pm | BlueBet Stadium | Ashley Klein | |
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | – | New Zealand Warriors | Friday, 6:00 pm | 4 Pines Park | Chris Butler | |
Sydney Roosters | – | Parramatta Eels | Friday, 8:00 pm | Allianz Stadium | Grant Atkins | |
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | – | Dolphins | Saturday, 3:00 pm | Salter Oval | Adam Gee | |
North Queensland Cowboys | – | Canberra Raiders | Saturday, 5:30 pm | Queensland Country Bank Stadium | Todd Smith | |
Wests Tigers | – | South Sydney Rabbitohs | Saturday, 7:35 pm | Campbelltown Sports Stadium | Belinda Sharpe | |
St. George Illawarra Dragons | – | Gold Coast Titans | Sunday, 2:00 pm | WIN Stadium | Wyatt Raymond | |
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | – | Newcastle Knights | Sunday, 4:05 pm | PointsBet Stadium | Gerard Sutton | |
Bye: Brisbane Broncos | ||||||
Source:[28] |
Round 25
August 22–25
Home | Score | Away | Match information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day & Time | Venue | Referee | Attendance | |||
Wests Tigers | – | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | Thursday, 7:50 pm | Leichhardt Oval | ||
New Zealand Warriors | – | Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | Friday, 6:00 pm | Go Media Stadium | ||
Brisbane Broncos | – | Parramatta Eels | Friday, 8:00 pm | Suncorp Stadium | ||
Canberra Raiders | – | Penrith Panthers | Saturday, 3:00 pm | GIO Stadium | ||
Melbourne Storm | – | Dolphins | Saturday, 5:30 pm | AAMI Park | ||
South Sydney Rabbitohs | – | Newcastle Knights | Saturday, 7:35 pm | Accor Stadium | ||
Gold Coast Titans | – | Sydney Roosters | Sunday, 2:00 pm | Cbus Super Stadium | ||
St. George Illawarra Dragons | – | Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | Sunday, 4:05 pm | WIN Stadium | ||
Bye: North Queensland Cowboys | ||||||
Source:[29] |
Round 26
August 29–September 1
Home | Score | Away | Match information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day & Time | Venue | Referee | Attendance | |||
North Queensland Cowboys | – | Melbourne Storm | Thursday, 7:50 pm | Queensland Country Bank Stadium | ||
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | – | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | Friday, 6:00 pm | Accor Stadium | ||
Penrith Panthers | – | South Sydney Rabbitohs | Friday, 8:00 pm | BlueBet Stadium | ||
Parramatta Eels | – | St. George Illawarra Dragons | Saturday, 3:00 pm | CommBank Stadium | ||
Dolphins | – | Brisbane Broncos | Saturday, 5:30 pm | Suncorp Stadium | ||
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | – | New Zealand Warriors | Saturday, 7:35 pm | PointsBet Stadium | ||
Newcastle Knights | – | Gold Coast Titans | Sunday, 2:00 pm | McDonald Jones Stadium | ||
Sydney Roosters | – | Canberra Raiders | Sunday, 4:05 pm | Allianz Stadium | ||
Bye: Wests Tigers | ||||||
Source:[30] |
Round 27
September 5–8
Home | Score | Away | Match information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day & Time | Venue | Referee | Attendance | |||
Brisbane Broncos | – | Melbourne Storm | Thursday, 7:50 pm | Suncorp Stadium | ||
Wests Tigers | – | Parramatta Eels | Friday, 6:00 pm | Campbelltown Sports Stadium | ||
South Sydney Rabbitohs | – | Sydney Roosters | Friday, 8:00 pm | Accor Stadium | ||
St. George Illawarra Dragons | – | Canberra Raiders | Saturday, 3:00 pm | Netstrata Jubilee Stadium | ||
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | – | North Queensland Cowboys | Saturday, 5:30 pm | Accor Stadium | ||
Penrith Panthers | – | Gold Coast Titans | Saturday, 7:35 pm | BlueBet Stadium | ||
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | – | Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | Sunday, 2:00 pm | 4 Pines Park | ||
Newcastle Knights | – | Dolphins | Sunday, 4:05 pm | McDonald Jones Stadium | ||
Bye: New Zealand Warriors | ||||||
Source:[31] |
Finals series
Home | Score | Away | Match Information | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Venue | Referee | Crowd | |||
QUALIFYING & ELIMINATION FINALS | ||||||
13 September 2024 | ||||||
14 September 2024 | ||||||
14 September 2024 | ||||||
15 September 2024 | ||||||
SEMI-FINALS | ||||||
20 September 2024 | ||||||
21 September 2024 | ||||||
PRELIMINARY FINALS | ||||||
27 September 2024 | ||||||
28 September 2024 | ||||||
GRAND FINAL | ||||||
6 October 2024 | Accor Stadium |
Bracket
Qualifying and elimination finals | Semi-finals | Preliminary finals | Grand final | ||||||||||||||||
1 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | |||||||||||||||||||
8 | 6 October – Sydney | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | |||||||||||||||||||
7 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Stadiums used
References
- ^ "Draw". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2023-11-17.
- ^ "NRL confirm details for Rugby League Las Vegas 2024". 2023-08-25.
- ^ "Stadium Activity Reporting, Data, and Information - Q1 2024" (PDF). Las Vegas Stadium Authority. 10 May 2024. Retrieved 5 June 2024.
- ^ Di Stefano, Mark (4 June 2024). "Funny numbers mean success for the NRL". Australian Financial Review. Sydney, New South Wales: Fairfax Media. Retrieved 5 June 2024.
- ^ "Draw". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2023-11-17.
- ^ "Draw". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2023-11-17.
- ^ "Draw". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2023-11-17.
- ^ "Draw". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2023-11-17.
- ^ "Draw". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2023-11-17.
- ^ "Draw". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2023-11-17.
- ^ "Draw". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2023-11-17.
- ^ "Draw". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2023-11-17.
- ^ "Draw". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2023-11-17.
- ^ "Draw". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2023-11-17.
- ^ "Draw". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2023-11-17.
- ^ "Draw". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2023-11-17.
- ^ "Draw". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2023-11-17.
- ^ "Draw". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2023-11-17.
- ^ "Draw". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2023-11-17.
- ^ "Draw". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2023-11-17.
- ^ "Draw". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2023-11-17.
- ^ "Draw". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2023-11-17.
- ^ "Draw". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2023-11-17.
- ^ "Draw". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2023-11-17.
- ^ "Draw". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2023-11-17.
- ^ "Dragons snap 25-year drought to climb into top eight". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2024-07-03.
- ^ "Draw". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2023-11-17.
- ^ "Draw". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2023-11-17.
- ^ "Draw". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2023-11-17.
- ^ "Draw". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2023-11-17.
- ^ "Draw". National Rugby League. Retrieved 2023-11-17.